Meet the Staff

  • Mrs E Morris

    Headteacher

  • Mrs K Jones

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss N Coverdale

    Assistant Headteacher

Foundation Stage
  • Mrs J Cullen

    Foundation Stage Lead/F1 Class Teacher

  • Mr P Davis

    F2 Class Teacher

  • Ms A Reid

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs H Ahmed

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Crossley

    Teaching Assistant

Year 1
  • Mrs Karen Cranny

    Music coordinator

  • Mrs L Callis

    Teaching Assistant (Mon, Tues)

  • Mrs A Morrison

    HLTA

  • Mr M Anderton

    ICT Technician/Teaching Assistant (PM)

  • Miss D Smith

    Teaching Assistant

Year 2
  • Mr A Brown

    Year 2 Teacher

  • Mr A Naylor

    Student Teacher

  • Ms A Lamb

    HLTA

  • Miss A Townsend

    Teaching Assistant

Year 3
  • Miss K Gouldson

    Science Lead

  • Mrs E Stanley

    Teaching Assistant

Year 4
  • Miss C Whittingham

    Modern Foreign Languages and History Coordinator

  • Miss G Worthington

    Student Teacher

  • Mrs K Jones

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5
  • Miss N Coverdale

    KS2 Lead and Maths Coordinator

  • Miss H Jones

    Student Teacher

  • Mrs L Tomlinson

    Teaching Assistant

Year 6
  • Mrs K Jones

    Foundation Curriculum, G&T

  • Miss S Curphey

    Student Teacher

  • Mrs S Barton

    Librarian/HLTA

  • Miss A Jacques

    Trainee Teaching Assistant

SCD Base FS/KS1
  • Ms C Brodie

    SENCO

  • Mrs J Aspinall

    Welcomm Lead

SCD Base KS2
  • Mrs J Smitton

    Maths and SEN Support

  • Mrs E Clarke

    Teaching Assistant

Eastway Early Years
  • Miss K Plant

    Senior Playcare Worker

  • Mrs K Williams

    Childcare Worker

  • Mrs J Lasnier

    Teaching Assistant

Speech and Language
  • Mrs L Williamson

    Speech and Language Lead

PE & Sports Specialist
  • Ms A Roti

    PE

  • Miss G Jones

Office Staff
  • Mr C Mumford

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs S Randall

    Administrator

  • Mrs E Toolan

    Administrator

  • Mrs S Dennett

    Family Support Coordinator

  • Ms D Crawford

    Learning Mentor

Premises Management
  • Mr K Smith

    Health and Safety

Cook
  • Mrs J Wallace

  • Ms S Burgess

Kitchen Team
  • Mrs S Thomas

  • Mrs B Hughes

School Nurse
  • Mrs P Larner