Meet the Staff

  • Mrs E Morris

    Headteacher

  • Miss N Coverdale

    Deputy Headteacher

Eastway Explorers (2yr olds)
  • Mrs N Grabe

    Room Lead

  • Mrs E Stanley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs H Ahmed

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Williams

    Childcare Worker

Nursery
  • Mrs J Cullen

    Class Teacher/Parent Engagement & Phonics

  • Mrs E Clarke

    Teaching Assistant

Reception
  • Mrs K Williamson

    Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)/EYFS Lead & Outdoor Learning

  • Mrs C Holmes

    Class Teacher (Thu-Fri)/Music Lead

  • Mrs Crossley

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Year 1
  • Mrs N Billington

    Class Teacher/PE- Sport, Art & DT Lead

  • Ms A Reid

    Teaching Assistant

Year 2
  • Miss G Dalby

    Class Teacher/KS1 & English Lead

  • Ms A Lamb

    HLTA

  • Mrs A Morrison

    HLTA (Wed-Fri AM)

Year 3
  • Miss B Sheilds

    Class Teacher/Geography Lead

  • Mrs L Tomlinson

    Teaching Assistant

Year 4
  • Miss R McShane

    Class Teacher/Science & Computing Lead

  • Mrs K Jones

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5
  • Miss C Whittingham

    Class Teacher & Modern Foreign Languages and Global Links Lead

  • Miss E Johnson

    Class Teacher

  • Miss K Gouldson

    Class Teacher (Maternity Leave)

Year 6
  • Miss N Coverdale

    Class Teacher/KS2 Lead and Maths Lead

  • Miss S Hancock

    Class Teacher & History Lead

SCD Base FS/KS1
  • Miss C Robinson

    Class Teacher/Neurodiversity

  • Mrs L Williamson

    Childcare Worker

  • Mrs J Lasnier

    Teaching Assistant

SCD Base KS2
  • Miss R Patterson

    Class Teacher/Performing Arts

  • Mrs S Bell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr S Monks

    Teaching Assistant

PE & Sports Specialist
  • Miss E Johnson

ICT Technician
  • Mr M Anderton

Cover Teachers/HLTA
  • Mrs C Crossley

  • Mr M Anderton

    ICT Co-Lead

  • Mrs A Morrison

Welfare Team
  • Ms C Brodie

    SENCO & Inclusion Lead

  • Mrs S Dennett

    Family Support Coordinator

  • Ms D Crawford

    Pupil Welfare & Pastoral Support

Wraparound Provision
Swashbucklers After School Club
  • Mrs D Crawford

    Lead

  • Mrs T Douglas

    EYFS Playworker

  • Ms A Reid

    Teaching Assistant

  • Ms Williams

Eastway Early Risers Toast Club
  • Mrs N Grabe

    Lead

  • Ms T Douglas

    EYFS Playworker

  • Ms Williams

  • Ms J Lasnier

    Teaching Assistant

Caretakers
  • Mr M Hodgson

    AM

  • Mr R Tran

    PM

Cleaners
  • Miss C Winston

  • Mrs K Bond

  • Ms S Buckley

  • Ms S Allinson

  • Mrs S Clare

Cooks
  • Mrs J Wallace

    Cook

  • Ms S Burgess

    Assistant Cook

Kitchen Team
  • Mrs B Hughes

  • Mrs S Thomas

Midday Supervisory Assistants
  • Mrs K Williams

  • Miss K Piercy

Office Staff
  • Mrs E Hughes

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs V Owen

    Office Manager

  • Mrs H Johnson

    Finance Administrator

  • Mrs E Toolan

    Admin Assistant

School Therapy Dog
  • Mr S Cockapoo

    School Therapy Dog

School Nurse
  • Mrs C Acock