Meet the Staff

  • Mrs E Morris

    Headteacher

  • Mrs K Jones

    Deputy Headteacher

  • Miss N Coverdale

    Assistant Headteacher

Eastway Explorers (2yr olds)
  • Miss K Plant

    Childcare Leader

  • Mrs E Stanley

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs K Williams

    Childcare Worker

Nursery
  • Mrs Kate Williamson

    Nursery Teacher, EYFS Lead

  • Mrs Crossley

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs J Lasnier

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs T Douglas

    Apprentice Childcare Worker

Reception
  • Mrs J Cullen

    Class Teacher

  • Mrs H Ahmed

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs N Grabe

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Callis

    Teaching Assistant

Year 1
  • Mrs N Billington

    Class Teacher/PE- Sport & Wellbeing

  • Ms A Reid

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Morrison

    HLTA (Wed - Fri)

Year 2
  • Miss G Dalby

    Class Teacher, KS1 & English Lead

  • Ms A Lamb

    HLTA

  • Miss A Jacques

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 3
  • Miss R McShane

    Class Teacher/Science/Reading & SPAG

  • Mrs L Armour

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

  • Miss T Gumley

    Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Year 4
  • Miss C Whittingham

    Modern Foreign Languages and History Coordinator

  • Mrs K Jones

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5
  • Miss K Gouldson

    Class Teacher/Humanities

  • Mrs L Tomlinson

    Teaching Assistant

Year 6
  • Miss N Coverdale

    Class Teacher/KS2 Lead and Maths Coordinator

  • Miss S Hancock

    Class Teacher & Lead of Student Leadership

  • Mrs S Barton

    Librarian/HLTA

SCD Base FS/KS1
  • Mrs J Smitton

    Class Teacher/Art/DT/Health & Safety

  • Mrs E Clarke

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs Z James

    Teaching Assistant

SCD Base KS2
  • Ms C Brodie

    Class Teacher/SENCO/DT of CLA

  • Mrs S Bell

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mr S Monks

    Teaching Assistant

ICT
  • Mr M Anderton

    ICT Technician/ICT Lead

PE & Sports Specialist
  • Mr J Mounsey

    Sports Apprentice

Welfare Team
  • Mrs S Dennett

    Family Support Coordinator

  • Ms D Crawford

    Behaviour Mentor

  • Mrs L Williamson

    Speech & Language

Office Staff
  • Mrs E Hughes

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs S Randall

    Finance Officer

  • Mrs E Toolan

    Admin Assistant

  • Mrs V Owen

    Office Manager

Premises Management
  • Mr K Smith

    Health and Safety

  • Mr R Tran

    Assistant Caretaker

Cook
  • Mrs J Wallace

    Cook

  • Ms S Burgess

    Assistant Cook

Kitchen Team
  • Mrs S Thomas

  • Mrs B Hughes

Cleaners
  • Miss C Winston

  • Mrs K Bond

  • Ms S Buckley

School Nurse
  • Mrs P Larner

  • Ms S Allinson