Meet the Staff

  • Mrs E Morris

    Headteacher

  • Miss N Coverdale

    Deputy Headteacher

Eastway Explorers (2yr olds)
  • Mrs N Grabe

    Room Lead

  • Mrs H Ahmed

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss S Riley

    Student

Nursery
  • Mrs J Cullen

    Class Teacher/Parent Engagement & Phonics

  • Ms A Reid

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss S Riley

    Student

Reception
  • Mrs K Williamson

    Class Teacher (Mon-Wed)/EYFS Lead & Outdoor Learning

  • Mrs C Holmes

    Class Teacher (Thu-Fri)/Music Lead

  • Mrs Crossley

    Higher Level Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Morrison

    Teaching Assistant (Am Only)

Year 1
  • Miss B Shields

    Class Teacher/Geography Lead

  • Mrs N Billington

    Class Teacher/PE- Sport, Art & DT Lead

  • Miss A Wade

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Morrison

    HLTA (Afternoon)

Year 2
  • Miss G Dalby

    Class Teacher/KS1 & English Lead

  • Ms A Lamb

    HLTA

  • Mrs A Morrison

    HLTA (Afternoon)

Year 3
  • Miss R McShane

    Class Teacher/Science & Computing Lead

  • Mrs K Jones

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs A Morrison

    HLTA (Afternoon)

Year 4
  • Miss K Gouldson

    Class Teacher

  • Mr M Rainer

    Teacher

  • Mr M Anderton

    HLTA (Afternoon)

  • Mr S Monks

    1-1 Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs L Tomlinson

    Teaching Assistant

Year 5
  • Miss C Whittingham

    Class Teacher & Modern Foreign Languages and Global Links Lead

  • Miss N Cinelioglu

    Teacher

  • Mrs S Bell

    Teaching Assistant

Year 6
  • Miss N Coverdale

    Class Teacher/KS2 Lead and Maths Lead

  • Miss S Hancock

    Class Teacher & History Lead

  • Mr M Anderton

    HLTA (Afternoon)

SCD Base FS/KS1
  • Miss C Robinson

    Class Teacher/Neurodiversity

  • Mrs L Williamson

    Childcare Worker

SCD Base KS2
  • Miss R Patterson

    Class Teacher/RE/Performing Arts

  • Mrs J Lasnier

    Teaching Assistant

  • Mrs E Stanley

    Teaching Assistant

PE & Sports Specialist
ICT Technician
  • Mr M Anderton

Cover Teachers/HLTA
  • Mrs C Crossley

  • Mr M Anderton

    ICT Co-Lead

Welfare Team
  • Ms C Brodie

    SENCO & Inclusion Lead

  • Mrs S Dennett

    Family Support Coordinator

  • Ms D Crawford

    Pupil Welfare & Pastoral Support

Wraparound Provision
Eastway Early Risers Toast Club
  • Mrs N Grabe

    Lead

  • Ms J Lasnier

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss A Wade

    Teaching Assistant

Swashbucklers After School Club
  • Ms D Crawford

    Lead

  • Ms A Reid

    Teaching Assistant

  • Miss K Williams

    Childcare Worker

Caretakers
  • Mr M Hodgson

    AM

  • Mr R Tran

    PM

Cleaners
  • Ms S Allinson

  • Mrs K Bond

  • Ms S Buckley

  • Ms M Hughes

  • Ms S Sullivan

  • Miss C Winston

Cooks
  • Mrs J Wallace

    Cook

  • Ms S Burgess

    Assistant Cook

Kitchen Team
  • Mrs B Hughes

  • Mrs S Thomas

Midday Supervisory Assistants
  • Mrs K Williams

  • Mrs T Douglas

Office Staff
  • Mrs E Hughes

    School Business Manager

  • Mrs V Owen

    Office Manager

  • Mrs H Johnson

    Finance Administrator

  • Mrs E Toolan

    Admin Assistant

School Therapy Dog
  • Mr S Cockapoo

    School Therapy Dog

School Nurse
  • Mrs C Acock