Meet the Staff

Mrs E Morris

Headteacher

Mr S Haughey

Acting Deputy Headteacher/Pastoral & English Lead

Mr L Thomas

Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C Harrison

SENCo

Navigators (2 Year Olds)
Mrs K Lowe

Room Lead

Miss K Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Miss E Griffiths

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Eastway Explorers (2 Year Olds)
Mrs C Crossley

Room Lead & Early Years Family Link/Attachment & Trauma/Parent Engagement & HLE

Mrs C Tankard

Teaching Assistant/Early Years Specialist

Mrs J Taylor

Teaching Assistant/Early Years Specialist

Miss K Williams

Teaching Assistant / Sensory

Nursery
Mrs N Grabe

Class Teacher/Early Phonics

Mrs H Ahmed

Teaching Assistant/WELLCOMM

Reception
Mrs N Billington

Class Teacher/Early Years Lead/Art & DT Lead

Miss A Reid

Teaching Assistant / TheraPlay Specialist

Year 1
Vacancy
Miss A Wade

Teaching Assistant / Phonics & Early Reading

Mrs A Downey

Teaching Assistant / Cog & Learn KS1

Year 2
Mrs C Whittingham

Class Teacher / PSHE

Mrs N Stewart

Class Teacher / Humanities

Mrs K Jones

Teaching Assistant / Cog & Learn KS1

Year 3
Mr R Saunderson

Class Teacher / Maths Lead

Miss A Lamb

HLTA / Cog & Learn Transition

Year 4
Miss H Lynch

Class Teacher / Computing Lead

Mrs M Cox

Teaching Assistant / SEMH

Year 5
Miss K Gouldson

Class Teacher / Humanities

Mr S Haughey

Class Teacher / Curriculum & Assessment

Mrs L Tomlinson

Teaching Assistant / Cog & Learn UKS2

Year 6
Mr L Thomas

Class Teacher / PE & Sport Lead

Miss T Gumley

Teaching Assistant / SEMH

Apollo Base FS
Mrs C Holmes

Class Teacher/Music

Mrs A Morrison

HLTA/Music

Miss J Lasnier

Teaching Assistant / Physical Interventions

Miss A Carrington

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Discovery Base 
Mrs R Brown

Class Teacher / Science Lead

Mrs L Williamson

Teaching Assistant / Speech & Language

Mr J Hancock

Teaching Assistant Apprentice

Enterprise Base KS2
Miss S Cummings

Class Teacher / MFL & EAL

Mr S Monks

Teaching Assistant / Social Communication

Mrs E Stanley

Teaching Assistant / Social Communication

Mrs F Forsey

Teaching Assistant / SEMH

Welfare Team
Mrs S Dennett

Family Support Coordinator and Wellbeing Lead

Office Staff
Mrs H Johnson

Finance Officer

Mrs N West

Administrative Assistant

Mrs R Jones

Administrative Assistant/Family Centre Lead

Wraparound Provision
Eastway Early Risers Toast Club
Mrs C Crossley

Lead

Miss J Lasnier

Playworker

Mrs A Downey

Playworker

Swashbucklers After School Club
Miss T Gumley

Lead

Mrs C Crossley

Playworker

Mrs E Stanley

Playworker

Mrs R Jones

Playworker

Caretakers
Mr M Hodgson

AM

Mr R Tran

PM

Cleaners
Miss S Buckley
Miss M Hughes
Miss C Winston
Miss S Sullivan
Mrs K Bond
Mr T Tilford
Cooks
Mrs J Wallace

Cook

Mrs S Burgess

Assistant Cook

Kitchen Team
Mrs B Hughes

General Kitchen Assistant

Miss S Buckley

General Kitchen Assistant

Midday Supervisory Assistants
Miss K Williams
Miss S Sullivan